View unanswered posts | View active topics It is currently Fri Oct 24, 2014 2:27 pm



This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 8 posts ] 
 Harmony Remote and AC RYan ? 
Author Message

Joined: Sun Sep 12, 2010 8:22 am
Posts: 147
No, just configure it with the Logitech software, works like a charm.


Fri Jan 07, 2011 9:55 am
Profile

Joined: Sat Mar 05, 2011 8:21 pm
Posts: 6
canada16 wrote:
Hey

I got my harmony all set up and it moves along the browser bar at the bottom.

But it wont enter, it keeps saying red circle with cross as stop or error.

I went into the harmony setting and all was ok, as enter was enter.

Have you guys figured out how to do this, as spent about an hour yesterday trying.

Thanks


Hi,

Were you able to fix this? I have the same problem with my Harmony 555.


Mon Mar 14, 2011 6:34 am
Profile

Joined: Sat Jan 15, 2011 2:21 pm
Posts: 6
hey everybody!
can someone tell me about the harmony 600. it is working with pohd mini?
i want to buy one of these and need some feedback from your side ...
thanks
ma14


Sat Jan 28, 2012 2:08 pm
Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.   [ 8 posts ] 

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by: phpBB | Innitial forum Design by: STSoftware | Modified by: AC Ryan.